Leavenheath Cricket Club

Scorecard

Bures v Leavenheath Cricket Club on Sat 21 Aug 2021 at 1.30pm
Leavenheath Cricket Club Lost by 72 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bures Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
221 (30.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Leavenheath Cricket Club LCC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tom Jepson6.004800.008.00
Callum Waugh6.003700.006.17
Stewart Wells6.004500.007.50
Tris Skinner3.003600.0012.00
David Little6.012847.004.67
Bevan Gordon3.0022122.007.33

Leavenheath Cricket Club LCC Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
149

(28.0 overs)
    
Tris Skinner Caught  67 10 2
Jonny Weavers Bowled  17 2 1
Bevan Gordon Caught  18 3
Stewart Wells Stumped  21 3
Adam Minns Bowled  0
David Little Bowled  4
Tom Jepson Bowled  15 3
Noah Pope Stumped  2
Alfie Weavers Caught  1
Callum Waugh Not Out  0
A.N. Other Not Out  0

Bures Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.