Leavenheath Cricket Club

Scorecard

Bethersden - KENT TOUR v Leavenheath Cricket Club on Sat 09 Jul 2022 at 1.30pm
Leavenheath Cricket Club Won by 20 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Leavenheath Cricket Club LCC Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
180

(20.0 overs)
    
Tris Skinner Caught  3 1
Stuart Logan Caught  7 2
Stewart Wells Retired Not Out  53 8 2
Adam Minns Bowled  49 7 1
Tom Jepson Caught  15 2 1
Jonny Weavers   2
Chris Chown Not Out  3 2
Edward Sutcliffe Not Out  5 1
Callum Waugh Not Out  9 1 1
David Little Caught  15 2 1
Daniel Common Caught  31 4 1

Bethersden - KENT TOUR Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Bethersden - KENT TOUR Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
150 (20.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Leavenheath Cricket Club LCC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Stewart Wells2.001200.006.00
Daniel Common4.0026213.006.50
Callum Waugh3.002600.008.67
David Little1.001400.0014.00
Edward Sutcliffe3.002400.008.00
Jonny Weavers2.001427.007.00
Tom Jepson4.002245.505.50