Leavenheath Cricket Club

Scorecard

Leavenheath Cricket Club v Hadleigh on Sun 22 May 2022 at 1.30pm
Leavenheath Cricket Club Won by 7 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hadleigh Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
136 (35.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Leavenheath Cricket Club LCC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Stuart Logan7.022000.002.86
Tom Jepson7.0334134.004.86
Stewart Wells7.012538.333.57
Callum Waugh7.0028214.004.00
David Little3.00818.002.67
Chris Chown2.02000.000.00
Adam Minns1.00800.008.00
Andy Kirkpatrick1.00700.007.00

Leavenheath Cricket Club LCC Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 3 wickets
0
137

(18.0 overs)
    
Tris Skinner Retired Not Out  52 8 1
Stuart Logan Retired Not Out  53 6 2
Jonny Weavers Bowled  1 1
Harry Armour Caught  1
Andy Kirkpatrick Lbw  9 2
Adam Minns Not Out  7 1
David Little Not Out  3 1
Tom Jepson  
Stewart Wells   1
Chris Chown  
Callum Waugh  

Hadleigh Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.