Leavenheath Cricket Club

Scorecard

Leavenheath Cricket Club v Ipswich Knights on Sun 12 Sep 2021 at 11am
Leavenheath Cricket Club Lost by 28 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Ipswich Knights Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 3 wickets
0
204 (25.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Leavenheath Cricket Club LCC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Stewart Wells5.003700.007.40
Daniel Common4.0028214.007.00
Callum Waugh4.003100.007.75
Chris Chown2.002100.0010.50
Stuart Logan4.0040140.0010.00
Tom Jepson5.003400.006.80
David Little1.001000.0010.00

Leavenheath Cricket Club LCC Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
176

(25.0 overs)
    
Stuart Logan Bowled  28 4 1
Tris Skinner Caught  3
David Little Bowled  0
Jonny Weavers Caught  35 4 1
Daniel Common Caught  0
Stewart Wells Bowled  39 7
Tom Jepson Caught  14 1 1 1
Adam Minns Caught  6 1
Chris Chown Not Out  15 2
Callum Waugh Not Out  6
Bevan Gordon  

Ipswich Knights Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.