Leavenheath Cricket Club

Scorecard

Leavenheath Cricket Club v Long Melford on Sat 04 Sep 2021 at 1pm
Leavenheath Cricket Club Won by 12 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Leavenheath Cricket Club LCC Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
218

(35.0 overs)
    
Tris Skinner Caught  63 7 3 1
Stuart Logan Caught  68 8 4
Adam Minns Caught  1
Bevan Gordon Bowled  50 4 1
Jonny Weavers Caught  28 3
Stewart Wells Not Out  2 1
David Little  
Daniel Common  
Chris Chown   1
Tom Jepson   1
Callum Waugh  

Long Melford Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Long Melford Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
206 (35.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Leavenheath Cricket Club LCC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Stewart Wells6.021929.503.17
Tom Jepson6.0138219.006.33
Daniel Common6.003700.006.17
Callum Waugh3.012300.007.67
Chris Chown7.0042221.006.00
David Little5.002900.005.80
Bevan Gordon1.00515.005.00
Adam Minns1.00700.007.00