Leavenheath Cricket Club

Scorecard

Sudbury II v Leavenheath Cricket Club on Sun 29 Aug 2021 at 1.30pm
Leavenheath Cricket Club Lost by 96 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Sudbury II Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
267 (40.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Leavenheath Cricket Club LCC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Stuart Logan6.013400.005.67
Tom Jepson8.0133133.004.13
Dave Collard7.005400.007.71
Tris Skinner5.005700.0011.40
Chris Chown6.0049149.008.17
David Little8.0135311.674.38

Leavenheath Cricket Club LCC Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
171

(25.0 overs)
    
Tris Skinner Bowled  45 6 2
Jonny Weavers Bowled  16 3 2
Andy Kirkpatrick Caught  9 1
Dave Collard Caught  32 4 1 1
Adam Minns Caught  13 1 1
David Little Caught  31 4 1
Tom Jepson Caught  4 1
Stuart Logan Not Out  10 1 1
Chris Chown Bowled  0 1
Callum Waugh Lbw  0
A.N. Other  

Sudbury II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.