Leavenheath Cricket Club

Scorecard

Leavenheath Cricket Club LCC v Dedham on Sun 09 May 2021 at 1.30pm
Leavenheath Cricket Club Won by 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Dedham Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
113 (35.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Leavenheath Cricket Club LCC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Stuart Logan7.021200.001.71
Tom Jepson7.021200.001.71
Stewart Wells6.01818.001.33
Daniel Common7.012100.003.00
David Little5.0032132.006.40
Edward Sutcliffe3.0122211.007.33

Leavenheath Cricket Club LCC Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
118

(19.0 overs)
    
Tris Skinner Bowled  48 6 2
Chris Chown Run out  28 4
Gary Chenery Bowled  1
Andy Kirkpatrick Caught  25 3
Jonny Weavers Not Out  9 1 1
David Little Not Out  0
Edward Sutcliffe  
Stewart Wells  
Stuart Logan  
Tom Jepson   1
Daniel Common  

Dedham Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.