Leavenheath Cricket Club

Scorecard

Leavenheath Cricket Club LCC v Tendring on Sun 02 May 2021 at 1pm
Leavenheath Cricket Club Won by 70 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Leavenheath Cricket Club LCC Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
198

(39.0 overs)
    
Tris Skinner Caught  11 1
Jonny Weavers Caught  20 2
Stuart Logan Bowled  70 13
Chris Chown Caught  1
Stewart Wells Caught  6
David Little Bowled  31 5 1
Edward Sutcliffe Bowled  0
Tom Jepson Caught  11 2
Daniel Common Caught  10 2
Chris Little Bowled  7 1 1
Gary Chenery Not Out  1

Tendring Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Tendring Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
111 (38.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Leavenheath Cricket Club LCC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Stuart Logan8.05700.000.87
Tom Jepson8.0027127.003.38
Stewart Wells4.01313.000.75
Chris Chown6.0121121.003.50
Edward Sutcliffe4.001400.003.50
Daniel Common5.031033.332.00
Chris Little5.0126213.005.20