Leavenheath Cricket Club

Scorecard

Leavenheath Cricket Club LCC v Copford CC on Sun 25 Apr 2021 at 1pm
Leavenheath Cricket Club Won by 8 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Leavenheath Cricket Club LCC Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 2 wickets
0
183

(28.0 overs)
    
Tris Skinner Not Out  81 15 1
Jonny Weavers Lbw  31 7 1
Stuart Logan Bowled  53 10
Chris Chown Not Out  2 1
Harry Armour  
Adam Minns  
David Little  
Tom Jepson   2
Edward Sutcliffe  
Daniel Common  
Gary Chenery  

Copford CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Copford CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
182 (35.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Leavenheath Cricket Club LCC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Stuart Logan7.0025212.503.57
Tom Jepson7.0025212.503.57
Edward Sutcliffe5.0015115.003.00
Daniel Common6.003400.005.67
Tris Skinner5.0035135.007.00
David Little3.003200.0010.67
Chris Chown2.0010110.005.00