Leavenheath Cricket Club

Scorecard

Leavenheath Cricket Club LCC v Wickham St Paul on Sun 18 Apr 2021 at 1pm
Leavenheath Cricket Club Lost by 7 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Leavenheath Cricket Club LCC Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
19

(35.0 overs)
    
Stuart Logan Caught  78 12 1
Tris Skinner Caught  4 1
Jonny Weavers Caught  20 2
Bevan Gordon Lbw  28 4
Andy Kirkpatrick Run out  0 1 1
Chris Chown Bowled  21 3
David Little Bowled  22 4
Adam Minns Bowled  0
Tom Jepson Bowled  2
Daniel Common Not Out  2
Edward Sutcliffe Not Out  1

Wickham St Paul Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Wickham St Paul Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 3 wickets
0
194 (32.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Leavenheath Cricket Club LCC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Stuart Logan8.0140140.005.00
Tom Jepson8.0042142.005.25
Bevan Gordon3.002700.009.00
Edward Sutcliffe2.001200.006.00
Tris Skinner5.002400.004.80
Daniel Common3.002100.007.00
David Little2.101700.007.85
Chris Chown1.00900.009.00