Leavenheath Cricket Club

Scorecard

Leavenheath Cricket Club LCC v Long Melford on Sat 10 Apr 2021 at 1pm
Leavenheath Cricket Club Lost by 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Leavenheath Cricket Club LCC Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
147

(35.0 overs)
    
Tris Skinner Caught  4
Jonny Weavers Bowled  21 3
Stuart Logan Run out  8 2
Harry Armour Caught  26 4
Chris Chown Bowled  32 4
Bevan Gordon Caught  20 4
David Little Bowled  14 2
Tom Jepson Bowled  0
Adam Minns Not Out  10 4 1
Edward Sutcliffe Not Out  1
Gary Chenery   1

Long Melford Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Long Melford Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
149 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Leavenheath Cricket Club LCC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tom Jepson6.0223123.003.83
Edward Sutcliffe4.0116116.004.00
Tris Skinner8.0140140.005.00
Stuart Logan7.012100.003.00
Chris Chown3.002300.007.67
Bevan Gordon3.001900.006.33
David Little1.10313.002.57