Leavenheath Cricket Club

Scorecard

Leavenheath Cricket Club LCC v Long Melford on Sat 19 Sep 2020 at 1pm
Leavenheath Cricket Club Won by 44 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Leavenheath Cricket Club LCC Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
202

(40.0 overs)
    
Jonny Weavers Bowled  17 4
Tris Skinner Caught  38 5 1
Stuart Logan Bowled  25 5
Andy Kirkpatrick Bowled  18 4
Stewart Wells Caught  40 6
Chris Chown Stumped  24 4
Tom Jepson Caught  0 1
David Little Bowled  7 1
Toby Mitchell Bowled  4
Edward Sutcliffe Not Out  13 2 1
Callum Waugh Not Out  4 1

Long Melford Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Long Melford Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
159 (38.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Leavenheath Cricket Club LCC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Callum Waugh6.003400.005.67
Edward Sutcliffe6.02919.001.50
Stewart Wells8.0024124.003.00
Tom Jepson8.0143221.505.37
Tris Skinner5.211635.333.00
David Little5.0031215.506.20