Leavenheath Cricket Club

Scorecard

Sudbury Sunday XI v Leavenheath Cricket Club LCC on Sun 30 Aug 2020 at 1.30pm
Leavenheath Cricket Club Lost by 28 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Sudbury Sunday XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
184 (39.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Leavenheath Cricket Club LCC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Callum Waugh8.0021210.502.63
Tom Jepson8.0051225.506.38
Stewart Wells8.0132132.004.00
Daniel Common8.004700.005.88
Edward Sutcliffe4.001735.674.25
Tris Skinner4.01723.501.75

Leavenheath Cricket Club LCC Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
156

(39.0 overs)
    
Jonny Weavers Lbw  48 4 3 1
Tris Skinner Caught  23 2 1 1
David Little Caught  3
Chris Chown Bowled  3 1
Daniel Common Bowled  0
Tom Jepson Bowled  0 1
Edward Sutcliffe Bowled  28 4 1
Stuart Logan Bowled  11 1 1
Stewart Wells Not Out  16 1
Callum Waugh Caught  0
Noah Pope Bowled  3

Sudbury Sunday XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.