Leavenheath Cricket Club

Scorecard

Bures v Leavenheath Cricket Club LCC on Sat 22 Aug 2020 at 1.30pm
Leavenheath Cricket Club Lost by 106 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bures Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
239 (39.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Leavenheath Cricket Club LCC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Callum Waugh5.0039139.007.80
Tom Jepson7.0047147.006.71
Stewart Wells8.0154154.006.75
Daniel Common8.0052317.336.50
Chris Chown2.001900.009.50
Edward Sutcliffe3.01221.000.67
Tris Skinner2.001125.505.50

Leavenheath Cricket Club LCC Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
133

(35.0 overs)
    
Stuart Logan Bowled  9 1 1
Tris Skinner Bowled  0 1
Jonny Weavers Caught  31 4 1
Adam Minns Lbw  0
Tom Jepson Caught  27 6 3
Daniel Common Bowled  7 1 1
Chris Chown Bowled  8 2
David Little Bowled  10 1
Stewart Wells Caught  0
Edward Sutcliffe Bowled  5 1
Callum Waugh Not Out  7 1

Bures Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.