Leavenheath Cricket Club

Scorecard

Leavenheath Cricket Club LCC v Chappel & Wakes Colne on Sun 09 Aug 2020 at 1pm
Leavenheath Cricket Club Won by 53 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Leavenheath Cricket Club LCC Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
229

(40.0 overs)
    
Jonny Weavers Stumped  57 7 3 1
Tris Skinner Caught  55 9
Stuart Logan Caught  45 8
David Little Bowled  7 1
Tom Jepson Bowled  20 3
Daniel Common Bowled  0
Stewart Wells Not Out  26 4
Noah Pope Bowled  0
Edward Sutcliffe Not Out  4 1
Barry Lock  
Callum Waugh  

Chappel & Wakes Colne Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Chappel & Wakes Colne Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
177 (39.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Leavenheath Cricket Club LCC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Callum Waugh6.0215115.002.50
Tom Jepson6.021700.002.83
Stewart Wells6.0120210.003.33
Daniel Common6.0123211.503.83
Noah Pope3.002200.007.33
Edward Sutcliffe5.0025212.505.00
Barry Lock4.0025125.006.25
Stuart Logan1.00300.003.00
David Little1.30723.504.67