Leavenheath Cricket Club

Scorecard

Edwardstone v Leavenheath Cricket Club LCC on Sun 02 Aug 2020 at 1.30pm
Leavenheath Cricket Club Won by 73 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Leavenheath Cricket Club LCC Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
217

(40.0 overs)
    
Jonny Weavers Bowled  14 1
Tris Skinner Caught  119 12 7
Matlen Garrett Caught  31 4 1
Stuart Logan Caught  13 1
Richard Garrett Caught  4 1
Tom Jepson Caught  0
David Little Bowled  0
Stewart Wells Caught  11
Barry Lock Not Out  5
Edward Sutcliffe Not Out  11 2
Callum Waugh  

Edwardstone Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Edwardstone Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
145 (30.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Leavenheath Cricket Club LCC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Callum Waugh7.002947.254.14
Tom Jepson9.0150150.005.56
Stewart Wells6.021234.002.00
Edward Sutcliffe5.001527.503.00
David Little1.10111.000.86
Matlen Garrett1.00300.003.00