Leavenheath Cricket Club

Scorecard

Leavenheath Cricket Club LCC v Edwardstone on Sun 19 Jul 2020 at 1.30pm
Leavenheath Cricket Club Won by 7 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Edwardstone Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
172 (35.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Leavenheath Cricket Club LCC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Callum Waugh7.0022211.003.14
Tom Jepson7.0033216.504.71
Stewart Wells7.021744.252.43
Stuart Logan4.003300.008.25
Matlen Garrett6.0036136.006.00
Edward Sutcliffe4.0021121.005.25

Leavenheath Cricket Club LCC Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 3 wickets
0
175

(30.0 overs)
    
Stuart Logan Not Out  88 14 2
Tris Skinner Lbw  40 7 1
Jonny Weavers Lbw  0
Matlen Garrett Lbw  20 3
Richard Garrett Not Out  4 1
Chris Chown  
Tom Jepson   1
Stewart Wells  
Edward Sutcliffe  
Callum Waugh  
David Little   1

Edwardstone Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.