Leavenheath Cricket Club

Scorecard

Leavenheath Cricket Club LCC v West Bergholt on Sun 15 Sep 2019 at 1.00pm
Leavenheath Cricket Club Won by 79 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Leavenheath Cricket Club LCC Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
188

(40.0 overs)
    
Stuart Logan Caught  14 2 1
Tris Skinner Bowled  0 1
Jonny Weavers Caught  7 1
Matlen Garrett Caught  72 8 1
Richard Garrett Caught  7 1
Stewart Wells Caught  36 6
David Little Bowled  3
Chris Chown Not Out  13 1
Tom Jepson Bowled  4
Adam Minns Bowled  19 4
Callum Waugh Not Out  9 1

West Bergholt Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

West Bergholt Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
109 (36.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Leavenheath Cricket Club LCC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Stuart Logan6.02723.501.17
Stewart Wells6.03632.001.00
Matlen Garrett5.002100.004.20
Callum Waugh9.0027213.503.00
Tris Skinner8.002739.003.38
Tom Jepson3.00818.002.67