Leavenheath Cricket Club

Scorecard

Sudbury XI v Leavenheath Cricket Club LCC on Sun 01 Sep 2019 at 1.30pm
Leavenheath Cricket Club Lost by 4 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Leavenheath Cricket Club LCC Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
194

(40.0 overs)
    
Stuart Logan Caught  42 8 1
Tris Skinner Caught  52 7 1
Jonny Weavers Lbw  20 2 1
Matlen Garrett Caught  12 2 1
Tom Jepson Lbw  0
Richard Garrett Not Out  34 6
Stewart Wells Caught  0
David Little Run out  0
Callum Waugh Not Out  8 1
Edward Sutcliffe  
Rob Sherriff  

Sudbury XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Sudbury XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
195 (38.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Leavenheath Cricket Club LCC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Stuart Logan8.031434.671.75
Callum Waugh8.0035217.504.38
Edward Sutcliffe1.00500.005.00
Stewart Wells6.003000.005.00
Tom Jepson8.003700.004.62
David Little4.004400.0011.00
Tris Skinner1.301300.008.67