Leavenheath Cricket Club

Scorecard

Bures v Leavenheath Cricket Club LCC on Sat 24 Aug 2019 at 1.30pm
Leavenheath Cricket Club Won by 4 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bures Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
171 (35.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Leavenheath Cricket Club LCC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Stuart Logan6.011200.002.00
Callum Waugh7.0041220.505.86
Stewart Wells7.0034217.004.86
Edward Sutcliffe7.0030310.004.29
Tom Jepson5.0124212.004.80
Chris Chown3.001700.005.67

Leavenheath Cricket Club LCC Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
173

(28.0 overs)
    
Stuart Logan Bowled  12 2 1
Tris Skinner Bowled  19 2 1
Andy Kirkpatrick Bowled  12 3 1
Adam Minns Caught  0 1
Chris Chown Caught  45 7 1
Tom Jepson Caught  31 7
Stewart Wells Not Out  44 9
Callum Waugh Not Out  1
Edward Sutcliffe  
Rob Sherriff  
A.N. Other  

Bures Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.