Leavenheath Cricket Club

Scorecard

Leavenheath Cricket Club LCC v Colchester & EECC on Sat 03 Aug 2019 at 1.30pm
Leavenheath Cricket Club Lost by 18 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Colchester & EECC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
204 (40.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Leavenheath Cricket Club LCC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Callum Waugh8.0223211.502.88
Edward Sutcliffe8.0150150.006.25
Stewart Wells8.0322211.002.75
Luke Catchpole8.004600.005.75
David Little4.002900.007.25
Tris Skinner4.0028128.007.00

Leavenheath Cricket Club LCC Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
190

(38.0 overs)
    
Tris Skinner Bowled  44 5 2
Jonny Weavers Caught  93 13
A.N. Other Bowled  0
Luke Catchpole Caught  1
Stewart Wells Caught  12 1
David Little Bowled  4 1 1
Barry Lock Bowled  3
A.N. Other Not Out  1
Edward Sutcliffe Bowled  1
Callum Waugh Bowled  5 1
Rob Sherriff Bowled  0

Colchester & EECC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.