Leavenheath Cricket Club

Scorecard

Town Malling CC - KENT TOUR v Leavenheath Cricket Club LCC on Sat 13 Jul 2019 at 1.30pm
Leavenheath Cricket Club Won by 54 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Leavenheath Cricket Club LCC Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
212

(33.0 overs)
    
Jonny Weavers Caught  47 8
Matlen Garrett Run out  53 8
Chris Chown Caught  0
Edward Sutcliffe Caught  0
Stuart Logan Bowled  28 4
Tris Skinner Run out  2
Stewart Wells Stumped  31 4 1
Tom Jepson Bowled  4 1
Adam Minns Bowled  26 2 2
Callum Waugh Bowled  6 1
David Little Not Out  1

Town Malling CC - KENT TOUR Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Town Malling CC - KENT TOUR Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
158 (35.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Leavenheath Cricket Club LCC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Callum Waugh7.022655.203.71
Chris Chown5.01616.001.20
Stuart Logan5.0120120.004.00
Stewart Wells5.031000.002.00
Matlen Garrett6.0034134.005.67
David Little4.001000.002.50
Tom Jepson3.002300.007.67