Leavenheath Cricket Club

Scorecard

Leavenheath Cricket Club LCC v Twinstead on Sat 29 Jun 2019 at 1.30pm
Leavenheath Cricket Club Won by 75 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Leavenheath Cricket Club LCC Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
180

(40.0 overs)
    
Stuart Logan Caught  7 1
Matlen Garrett Caught  69 6
David Little Caught  9 2
Stewart Wells Caught  53 6 2 1
Adam Minns Bowled  17 3
James Collins Caught  0
Richard Garrett Bowled  9 1 1 1
Chris Chown Caught  3 2
Tom Jepson Not Out  1
Callum Waugh Bowled  0 1
Edward Sutcliffe  

Twinstead Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Twinstead Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
105 (32.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Leavenheath Cricket Club LCC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Stewart Wells4.02200.000.50
Stuart Logan4.0016116.004.00
Tom Jepson4.0015115.003.75
Matlen Garrett4.002300.005.75
Edward Sutcliffe4.00732.331.75
Chris Chown4.02531.671.25
James Collins4.0024124.006.00
Callum Waugh4.00515.001.25