Leavenheath Cricket Club

Scorecard

Lindsell v Leavenheath Cricket Club LCC on Sat 22 Jun 2019 at 2pm
Leavenheath Cricket Club Won by 3 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Leavenheath Cricket Club LCC Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
170

(40.0 overs)
    
Stuart Logan Caught  20 3
Tris Skinner Caught  21 1 1 1
Andrew Carr Run out  28 2 1
Jonny Weavers Lbw  15 2 1
Saul Underwood Bowled  4
Stewart Wells Caught  50 4 3
Luke Taylor Caught  0 2
Chris Chown Caught  8 1 1
Callum Waugh Stumped  0
Gary Chenery Not Out  2
Edward Sutcliffe Not Out  2 1

Lindsell Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Lindsell Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
167 (39.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Leavenheath Cricket Club LCC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Stewart Wells8.0220210.002.50
Stuart Logan8.031735.672.13
Tris Skinner6.013100.005.17
Callum Waugh8.0037137.004.62
Edward Sutcliffe7.001836.002.57
Luke Taylor1.002300.0023.00
Chris Chown2.001427.007.00