Leavenheath Cricket Club

Scorecard

Ipswich v Leavenheath Cricket Club on Sun 30 Jun 2013 at 2pm
Leavenheath Cricket Club Won by 213 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Leavenheath Cricket Club LCC Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
10w 3b 4lb 
for 1 wickets
17
245

(40.0 overs)
    
David Little Bowled  33 5
Andrew Carr Not Out  108 13 1
Stuart Logan Not Out  87 10 2 1
Adam Minns   1
Saul Underwood   1
Stewart Wells  
Dave Webb  
Luke Taylor  
Barry Lock   1
Callum Waugh  
Gary Chenery   1

Ipswich Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Fairburn8.003600.004.50
Humphrey7.004900.007.00
Funnel8.003100.003.87
Catchpole5.0026126.005.20
Preece5.003200.006.40
Godward3.002500.008.33
Godward4.002900.007.25

Ipswich Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
7w 5lb 
for 10 wickets
12
32 (20.0 overs)
     
Manning ct ct Carr b Logan 9
Godward b b Logan 0
Madder b b Wells 1
Godward ct ct Lock b Logan 0
Preece ct ct Chenery b Underwood 6
Godward ct ct Logan b Waugh 1
Catchpole b b Waugh 1
Allen b b Waugh 1
Fairburn ct ct Minns b Waugh 0
Funnel Not Out  0
Humphrey ct c&b Underwood 1

Leavenheath Cricket Club LCC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Stuart Logan6.02632.001.00
Stewart Wells6.04723.501.17
Saul Underwood4.00522.501.25
Callum Waugh3.00240.500.67