Leavenheath Cricket Club

Scorecard

Ipswich v Leavenheath Cricket Club on Sat 15 Sep 2012 at 1pm
Leavenheath Cricket Club Won by 4 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Leavenheath Cricket Club LCC Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 2w 9b 1lb 
for 7 wickets
16
188

(40.0 overs)
    
David Little Caught  29 6
Andrew Carr Caught  48 8
Stuart Logan Caught  16 2
Bevan Gordon Caught  61 11 2 1
Adam Minns Caught  2
Stewart Wells Caught  16 1
Dave Webb Bowled  4
A.N. Other Not Out  0
Barry Lock Not Out  1 1
David Blake  
Mick Dunkley  

Ipswich Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Ipswich Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 19w 3b 4lb 
for 10 wickets
27
184 (39.2 overs)
     
Denny ct ct Gordon b Logan 31
Pryke b b Lock 10
Garrett ct ct Whymark b Carr 33
Southall ct ct Gordon Carr 51
Parmenter Run out  8
Phillips lbw b Carr 3
Fisher b b Wells 0
Cloud ct ct Lock b Wells 10
Humphry b b Wells 6
Mellish Not Out  8
Garrett Run out  0

Leavenheath Cricket Club LCC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
A.N. Other7.004200.006.00
Barry Lock5.0122122.004.40
Stuart Logan8.0034134.004.25
David Little6.002600.004.33
Andrew Carr7.0033311.004.71
Stewart Wells6.222137.003.32